EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue

Transportation

Please contact Randy Elwell at 207-542-6349 or r.elwell@stgeorgemsu.org, or Jan Letourneau at 207-372-6312 or email at j.letourneau@stgeorgemsu.org if you are not seeing a stop that would be picking up your child.

2019-2020 School Bus Stops will be posted below as soon as they are available.  

In the meantime, here is the bus schedule for Math Camp.  As a reminder, Math Camp dismisses at 12:30. The bus route will then run in reverse, with the first drop-off at approximately 12:40 on Harts Neck Road, then continuing to Port Clyde, Turkey Cove, River Road, Rt. 73 and Dennison Road areas, Kinney Woods Road and ending at Wee Care.

All times are approximate. Please arrive early for both the morning and afternoon stops.

7:15 Wee Care
7:18 47 Kinney Woods Rd.
7:20 71 Kinney Woods Rd.
7:22 316 Kinney Woods Rd.
7:25 150 Dennison Rd.
7:27 90 Dennison Rd.
7:30 226 Seal Harbor Rd.
7:32 Mill Creek Rd. and Clark Island Rd.
7:34 229 Clark Island Rd.
7:35 235 Clark Island Rd.
7:40 985 River Rd.
7:45 817 River Rd.
7:48 454 River Rd.
7:53 229 Walston Rd.
7:54 47 Turkey Cove Rd.
8:00 230 Ridge Rd.
8:02 163 Ridge Rd.
8:07 278 Glenmere Rd.
8:09 738 Port Clyde Rd.
8:11 827 Port Clyde Rd.
8:14 585 Port Clyde Rd.
8:17 274 Port Clyde Rd.
8:20 88 Harts Neck Rd.
8:25 STG